Cast & Crew

Here’s a reasonably full listing of the cast & crew of Get Real. ┬áIf you were involved in Get Real, including you extras (and I know some of you lurk around this site), let me know your details and I’ll update this listing.

Cast
Steven Carter Ben Silverstone
John Dixon Brad Gorton
Linda Rodgers Charlotte Brittain
Jessica Stacy A. Hart
Wendy Kate McEnery
Mark Patrick Nielsen
Kevin Tim Harris
Dave James D. White
Young Steven James Perkins
Young Mark Nicholas Hunter
Jackie Carter (Steven’s Mother) Jacquetta May
Graham Carter (Steven’s Father) David Lumsden
Glen David Eliot
Linda’s Brother Morgan Jones
Simon Hutton (English Teacher) Richard Hawley
Crusing Man Steven Mason
Glen’s Wife Charlotte Hanson
Crying Baby Alina Hazeldene
Christina Lindmann Louise J. Taylor
Bob the driving instructor Steven Elder
Aunt at Wedding Leonie Thomas
Bridegroom David Paul West
Policeman Andy Rashleigh
Raymond Dixon (John’s Father) Ian Brimble
Mrs Dixon (John’s Mother) Judy Buxton
Women driving instructor Dorothy Clark
Julie Amy Redler
Headmaster Martin Milman
Roger McGregor Andy Tungate
Crew
Director Simon Shore
Producer Stephen Taylor
Screenplay Patrick Wilde
Executive Producers Anant Singh
Helena Spring
Director of Photography Alan Almond
Editor Barrie Vince
Production & Custome Designer Bernd Lepel
Casting Director Di Carling
Original Music John Lunn
Co-Producer Patricia Carr
1st Assistant Director John Duthie
Sound Mixer Bill Dodkin
Location Manager Mike Carter
Art Directors Terry Ackland-Snow
Roger Cain
Chief Hair & Make-Up Artist Susan Parkinson
Script Supervisor Mary Haddow
Music Producer Graham Walker
Production Accountant Kevin Freemantle
Focus Puller John Bremer
Stedicam Operator Alf Tromontin
Clapper/Loader Damon Randall
Camera Grip Stuart Godfrey
Boom Operator Gary Dodkin
Grip Trainee (ft2) David Mound
Camera Trainee Mark Alldridge
Production Co-Ordinator Janice Crotch
2nd Assistant Director Sean Clayton
3rd Assistant Director Rebecca Sutton
Producer’s Assistant Deborah Clowes
Assistant Location Manager Oliver Etridge
Accounts Assistant Emma Short
Casting Assistant Anji Carroll
Wardrobe Supervisor Maurizio Basile
Wardrobe Assistant Beth Fernando
Junior Wardrobe Assistant Tami French
Hair & Make-Up Artist Suzan Broad
Set Decorators/Prop Buyers Simon Wakefield
Amanada Grenville
Art Department Assistants Kevin Woodhouse
Max Scianna
Storyboard Artist Andrew Barnden
Computer Graphics Operator Nick Clark
Property Master Mike Malik
Property Storeman Charlie Malik
Dressing Props Stuart Kelly
Anthony Rutter
Standby Props Nick Thomas
Billy Bridge
Standby Carpenter Arthur Holland
Standby Painter Julian Murry
Standby Rigger Con Murphy
Gaffer Steve Swannell
Best Boy Johnny Smith
Electrician Steve Read
Electrician/Generator Operator Stuart Hurst
Assistant to Simon Shore Antony White
Production Runner Daniel Sadler
Crowd Assistant Director Toni Edgar
Floor Runner Simon Lewis
Utility Stand In/Floor Runner Rowena Pagdin
Utility Stand Ins Nick Burns
Mark Godfrey
Stunt Co-Ordinators Mark Newman
Frank Henson
Unit Nurse Susannah Long
Unit Driver Rik Cunningham
Catering Busters Catering
Post Production Supervisor Bruce Everett
Assembley Editor Jon Hammond
Assistant Editor Sophie Wellington
Editing Trainees (ft2) Emile Bradshaw
Helen Paszyn
Charlie Haywood
Penny Shipton
Supervising Sound Editor Steve Schwalbe
Dialogue Editor Colin Ritchie
Music Editor Graham Sutton
Foley Editor Harry Barnes
Foley Artists Jason Swanscott
Dianne Greaves
Assistant Sound Editor Gerard Lovet
Dubbing Mixer David Old
Assistant Dubbing Mixer Stuart Hilliker
Dubbing Assistant Lawrie Vanse
Dolby Sound Consultant Howard Bargroff
Music Production Co-Ordinator Liz Schrek
Special Music Advisor David Hepworth
Music Clearances Jane Bridgeman
Publicity Consultants Corbett & Keene
Still Photographers Sally White
Tom Hilton
Video Diarist Geraint Thomas
Video/Computer Playback Justin Bambridge
Construction Manager Keith Ackland-Snow
Lab Contact Clive Noakes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *